Organisation Structure
     
Department of Water Resources 
CAD-PIM Directorate  
DoWR and Engineers
Engineer-in-Chief, Water Resources, Bhubaneswar
EIC-cum-spl.secy, (Scheme & Monitoring) Bhubaneswar
Engineer-in-Chief, Procurement, Bhubaneswar
EIC-cum-spl.secy, (Internal Vigilance) Bhubaneswar
EIC-cum-spl.secy, (Inter State Water Issues & Legal Matters), Bhubaneswar
Engineer-in-Chief, Planning & Designs, Bhubaneswar
CE & BM, Subernrekha & Budhabalanga Basin, Laxmiposi
Chief Engineer, Jica Project, BLB, Sukinda
Chief Engineer, Monitoring & Evalution, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, Inter State Water Issues, Bhubaneswar
CE & BM,Mahanadi-Kathajodi System, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, HRD, Training & Capacity Development, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, Drainage, Cuttack
Chief Engineer, Designs, Bhubaneswar
CE & BM,Indravati & Kolab Basin, Jaypore
Chief Engineer, Rengali Right Irr.Project
Chief Engineer, Survey & Investigation, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, HH,GIS & CEM, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, Planning, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, Dam safety, Bhubaneswar
CE & BM, Rushikulya Bahuda, Vansadhara & Nagavali Basin, Berhampur
CE & BM, Mahanadi Basin, Burla
Chief Engineer, Megalift, Bhubaneswar
Chief Engineer, Water Service, Bhubaneswar
CE & BM, Brahmani Basin, Samal
CE & BM, Mahanadi Brahmani & Baitarini System
CE & BM, Tel Basin, Bhawanipatna
CE & BM, Baitarini Basin, Keonjhar
Chief Construction Engineer, Kanupur Irr. Project, Basudevpur
Chief Construction Engineer, Deo Irr. Project, Karanjia
Chief Construction Engineer, Anandapur Barrage Project, Salapada
Chief Construction Engineer, Ret Irr. Project, Bhawanipatna
Chief Construction Engineer, Upper Indravati Irr. Project, Mukhiguda
Chief Construction Engineer, Lower Indra Irr. Project, Nuapada
Chief Construction Engineer, Lower Suktel Project, Bolangir
Chief Construction Engineer, Subernrekha Irr. Project, Laxmiposi
Chief Construction Engineer, Potteru Irr. Project, balimela
Orissa Lift Irrigation Corporation
Orissa Construction Corporation Ltd  
Chief Engineer & Director ,Ground Water Development  
Water and Land Management Institute (WALMI) 
List of Members/Special Invitees of Water Resources Board
List of Members of Water Allocation Committee  
Go to Top